Thanks to all the local choirs, churches and schools who took part in our Hymnathon, including singers from: Chiswick Choir, Hogarth Singers, St Michael & All Angels Choir and Choristers, St Peter’s Southfield Road, St Michael’s Elmwood Road, Our Lady of Grace, St Saviour Wendell Park, St Michael & All Angels Barnes, Chiswick Churches for Justice & Peace, Arts Ed, Chiswick & Bedford Park Preparatory School, Orchard House School and singers from our three charities, The Upper Room, Msaada and The Amber Trust. See our Hymnathon Photo Gallery.
Including the schoolchildren, more than 450 people sang in the Hymnathon. You can see below the names of individuals who took part (apologies for any omissions or misspellings – the handwriting wasn’t always clear!) If you took part and didn’t sign your name as you came in or left and would like to add your name, or you know of others who are missing, please let us know at newsletter@smaaa.org.uk.
A Hefferon |
A Murphy |
Abigail Anding |
Agatha Uchendue |
Ahmed Hamad |
Alan Trigle |
Alexander Scott |
Alison Baker |
Allan Donner |
Alyson Mitchell |
Amanda Bradley |
Amanda Garnett |
Ammanuel Assefa |
Anastasia Kokir |
Andrew Bickley |
Andrew McDowall |
Andrew Mitchell |
Andrew Moody |
Andrew Pears |
Angela Berkeley-Owen |
Ann Richardson |
Ann Twinn |
Anna Critchlow |
Annabel Moody |
Annabel Rosenhead |
Annabel Yonge |
Anne Mower |
Annelise Parr |
Annie Taylor |
Archie Anding |
Asia Hildebrand |
Barbara Gunter |
Beatrice Bradley |
Begomu Badas |
Ben Timmons |
Bernadette Barber |
Bernadette Henniker |
Bibi Faust |
Billy Kelly |
Brian Barker |
Brian Johnson |
Bridget Stevenson |
Camilla Bridgewater |
Cara Curran |
Carol Douglas |
Carol McShane |
Caroline Bowden |
Caroline Morgan |
Caroline Scott |
Catherine Sunderland |
Cathie James |
Cathy Johnston |
Cecilia McDowall |
Celestine Czaprinz |
Charlie Scott |
Charlotte Mendes da Costa |
Charlotte Ramsay |
Charlotte Smart |
Chloe Anding |
Chloe Woey |
Chris Bradley |
Chris Henniker |
Chris Mortimer |
Chris Shotton |
Christine Lagna |
Coco Faust |
Coco Faust |
Colin Nears |
Colin Stanbridge |
Daisy Knowles |
Danniella Downs |
Daria Kozminykh |
David Beresford |
David Bryant |
David Juritz |
David Lawrence |
Denise Marshall |
Derek Hodgson |
Derek Stevens |
Diana Goodeve-Docker |
Diana Johnson |
Dickon Reed |
Dinah Garrett |
Doreen Gibbs |
Duncan Ouseley |
Edna Fedonczuk |
Edward Williams |
Eileen McGregor |
Elaine Carew Broke |
Elisabeth Whittaker |
Eliza Frayn |
Elliott Barlow |
Emily Hammond |
Emma Cartwright |
Emma Humpston |
Father Edward Barlow |
Father Fabrizio Pesce |
Father Graham Morgan |
Father John Gibaut |
Father Kevin Morris |
Father Stephen Stavrou |
Felicity Record |
Fiona Cook |
Fiona Dunn |
Fiona Lyle |
Freddie Henniker |
Freddie Maud |
Freya Hedge |
Gaby Timmons |
Garry Bell |
Gavin Johnston |
Georgina Taylor |
Gerald McGregor |
Gill Stevens |
Graeme Smart |
Hannah Beauchamp |
Hebe Russell |
Helen Batten |
Helen Doyle |
Helen Simkin |
Helena Bickley |
Hetty Russell |
Hilary Jowers |
Hilda Addey |
Imogen Kiely |
James Percival |
Jan Cunningham |
Jane Anderson |
Jane Blanckenhagen |
Jane Davies |
Jane Denton |
Jane Faust |
Jane McCabe |
Jane Moody |
Jane Thomson |
Jane Trigle |
Janet Young |
Janine Barber |
Jenny Clayton |
Jenny de Montfort |
Jessica Nettleton |
Jill Wigney |
Jim Cox |
Jim Russell |
John Barber |
John Brown |
John Clark |
John Leeds |
John Record |
John Scott |
Jolie von Arnim |
Jonathan Wikeley |
Joseph Lagna |
Joseph Maud |
Judy Donner |
Judy Miller |
Julian Hillman |
Kate Barlow |
Katy Timmons |
Kay Porter |
Keith Baker |
Kelvin Murray |
Ken Woollam |
Kenny McKenzie |
Lars Evander |
Lawrence van Kampen-Brooks |
Leslie Lyle |
Lindsay Howard |
Lis West |
Lisa-Jane Dupernex |
Louise Grattan |
Lucy Chambers |
Lulah Watts |
Maggie Dobson |
Manju Kurmi |
Marcel Myler |
Margaret Hill |
Margaret Stonborough |
Marina Linehan |
Marjolein van Kampen-Brooks |
Mark Critchlow |
Marnix van Kampen-Brooks |
Martyn Smith |
Mary Pears |
Mary Short |
Mary Spredbury |
Mary Thompson |
Max Murray |
Mereddyd Howells |
Mia Evander |
Mia Staniland |
Michael Linehan |
Michael Pownall |
Michael Wigney |
Mike Blanckenhagen |
Mike Drake |
Miriam Morris |
Moira Terry |
Mother Sarah Lenton |
Nancy Osborne |
Natalie Simons |
Ned Russell |
Neville Forrest |
Nicholas Thompsell |
Nick Cropp |
Nicola Chater |
Nigel Denton |
Nora Brook |
Oliver Stirling |
Oliver West |
Onno van Kampen-Brooks |
P Leyburn |
Pam Bickley |
Pat Marquand |
Pat Norman |
Patricia Byrne |
Patrick Grattan |
Paul Walker |
Peggy Parlett |
Pete Wickstead |
Peter Haigh |
Philip Wareham |
Phoebe Woollam |
Poppy White |
Rebecca Pownall |
Richard Millar |
Richard Norgrove |
Richenda George |
Rob Davenport |
Rory Johnston |
Ros Lister |
Rosemary Grace |
Rosemary Millar |
Sally Haigh |
Sandy Burnett |
Sara Gronmark |
Sarah Evander |
Sarah Popoola |
Serena Watson |
Sheena Logan |
Shirley Stewart |
Sian Mexsom |
Simon Rodway |
Simon Surtees |
Simon Tuke |
Sophia Morris |
Stefanie Bolzen |
Stephanie Freeth |
Steve Watts |
Sue Hardwick |
Sue Jordan |
Sue Ouseley |
Sue Stirling |
Susan Greville |
Susannah Simons |
Tassy Russell |
Theresa Tierney |
Tim Henderson |
Timothy George |
Tom Dickerson |
Tom Dupernex |
Tom Jones |
Toni Charlton |
Tony Bowden |
Tony Simkin |
Torin Douglas |
Trish Byrne |
Veronica Tuke |
Vicki Marsland |
Vicki Tibbitts |
Vicky Brooke |
W Dupernex |
Wilfred Morris |
William Brooke |
Y Theubet-Taylor |
Zenith Milner |
Thanks also to our team of organists – Richard Moore, Oliver West, Phoebe Woollam, Tom Shorter, Jonathan Wikeley, Jonathan Dods, Peter Smith, James Bryant, Vicki Tibbitts, Jan Cunningham and Chris Beauchamp – and our other musicians: David Juritz, Andrew Pears and Shona Scott.